Your trusted source for computer chess information!

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

computer_chess:tournaments:edition_21 2019/10/04 09:29 computer_chess:tournaments:edition_21 2020/06/10 03:56 current
Line 9: Line 9:
====== Edition 21 ====== ====== Edition 21 ======
  * started in ...   * started in ...
-  * since Edition 16 there is a new TC 40/4 (adapted to CCRL) ... for more ... look here //[[Conditions]]// +  * since Edition 16 there is a new TC 40/4 repeating ... for more ... look here //[[Conditions]]// 
-  * engines in bold letters are updated since last edition + 
---- ----
==== Ed21-Division I Bonus ==== ==== Ed21-Division I Bonus ====
Line 21: Line 20:
---- ----
==== Ed21-Division I ==== ==== Ed21-Division I ====
-{{:tournaments:face_tournament:results:edition21:ed21_div_1.jpg}}+{{:tournaments:face_tournament:results:edition21:ed21_div1.jpg}}
  * ** order of starting**   * ** order of starting**
-    * from last Edition Div I 1-16: Stockfish, **Komodo**, **Ethernal**, Laser, Fizbo, Booot, Andscacs, **Xiphos**, Gull, <del>Schooner</del>, **RofChade**, <del>Nirvana</del>, Hannibal, Texel, Senpai, iCE +    * from last Edition Div I 1-16: Stockfish, Komodo, Ethernal, Laser, Fizbo, Booot, Andscacs, Xiphos, Gull, Schooner, RofChade, <del>Nirvana</del>, Hannibal, Texel, Senpai, iCE 
-   * taken out:  +     * taken out:  
-     * bad results in similary test (>60%): Schooner, Nirvana+       * bad results in similary test (>60%): Nirvana 
 +    * from actually Edition Div II 1-5: Slow, Rubi, Arasan, Pedone, Demolito
  * **results**   * **results**
    * places 16-20 are demoted to Division II     * places 16-20 are demoted to Division II
Line 32: Line 32:
---- ----
==== Ed21-Division II ==== ==== Ed21-Division II ====
-{{:tournaments:face_tournament:results:edition21:ed21_div_2.jpg}}+{{:tournaments:face_tournament:results:edition21:ed21_div2.jpg}}
  * ** order of starting**    * ** order of starting** 
-    * from last Edition Div I 17-20: **Pedone**, Vajolet, SmarThink, Nemorino +    * from last Edition Div I 17-20: Pedone, Vajolet, SmarThink, Nemorino 
-    * from last Edition Div II 4-16: Wasp, **Arasan**, **Demolito**, BrainVB, **Pirarucu**, BobCat, Cheng, **Amoeba**, Protector, Zuri, Crafty, Toga+    * from last Edition Div II 4-16: Wasp, Arasan, Demolito, BrainVB, Pirarucu, BobCat, Cheng, Amoeba, Protector, Zuri, Crafty, Toga
    * back from Holiday: 22k, Hakkapellita - last play Edition 19 Division C No 5-6 (for unknown reasons I simply forgot it in last Edition)     * back from Holiday: 22k, Hakkapellita - last play Edition 19 Division C No 5-6 (for unknown reasons I simply forgot it in last Edition)
-    * from actually Edition Div III 1-4: **Rodent**, Gogobello, **Rubi**, Atlas+    * from actually Edition Div III 1-4: Rodent, Gogobello, Rubi, Atlas 
 +    * Joker-entries: Fab, Bagatur, Combusken, Igel, LC0 dnnl, Minic, Winter
  * **results**   * **results**
-    * the best 6 are promoted to Division I +    * the best 5 are promoted to Division I 
-    * places 17-21 are demoted to Division III+    * places 17-29 are demoted to Division III
-------- --------

Personal Tools